TimeGenie

Free Online Dating
Like Share

Time Zone and FIPS Codes for Counties in Ohio

Flag of Ohio, United States

Flag of Ohio.

This page provides information about time zone and FIPS (Federal Information Processing Standards) codes for each county in Ohio.

For specific information about cities or towns in Ohio, please visit the Ohio cities page.


Sponsored Links

Map of Counties in Ohio

Map of counties in Ohio, United States
A map of counties in Ohio. You can also download this map in PDF format.

Time Zone and FIPS Codes for Ohio

The following cities or towns are located in more than 1 county:

Alliance: Stark County, Mahoning County

Baltic: Tuscarawas County, Holmes County, Coshocton County

Bellevue: Erie County, Huron County, Sandusky County, Sandusky County,

Blanchester: Clinton County, Warren County

Bluffton: Allen County, Hancock County

Buckeye Lake: Licking County, Fairfield County

Canal Winchester: Franklin County, Fairfield County

Carlisle: Warren County, Montgomery County

Columbiana: Columbiana County, Mahoning County

Columbus: Delaware County, Fairfield County, Franklin County

Crestline: Crawford County, Richland County

Creston: Wayne County, Medina County

Delphos: Allen County, Van Wert County

Dublin: Franklin County, Delaware County, Union County

Elmore: Ottawa County, Sandusky County

Fairfield: Butler County, Hamilton County

Forest: Hardin County, Wyandot County

Fostoria: Seneca County, Hancock County, Wood County

Galion: Crawford County, Morrow County, Richland County

Green Springs: Sandusky County, Seneca County

Greenfield: Highland County, Fayette County, Ross County

Huber Heights: Montgomery County, Miami County, Greene County

Kettering: Montgomery County, Greene County

Loudonville: Ashland County, Holmes County

Loveland: Hamilton County, Clermont County, Warren County

Magnolia: Stark County, Carroll County

Middletown: Butler County, Warren County

Milan: Erie County, Huron County

Minerva: Stark County, Carroll County, Columbiana County

Mogadore: Summit County, Portage County

Monroe: Butler County, Warren County

New Albany: Franklin County, Licking County

Norton: Summit County, Wayne County

Pickerington: Fairfield County, Franklin County

Plain City: Madison County, Union County

Plymouth: Richland County, Huron County

Reynoldsburg: Franklin County, Licking County, Fairfield County

Rittman: Wayne County, Medina County

Roseville: Perry County, Muskingum County

Salem: Columbiana County, Mahoning County

Sharonville: Hamilton County, Butler County

Springboro: Warren County, Montgomery County

Swanton: Fulton County, Lucas County

Tallmadge: Summit County, Portage County

Utica: Licking County, Knox County

Westerville: Franklin County, Delaware County

Youngstown: Mahoning County, Trumbull County

Click a heading to sort the table.

County FIPS Time Zone Cities / Towns
Adams County 39001 Eastern Manchester, West Union, Winchester
Allen County 39003 Eastern Bluffton, Delphos, Elida, Lafayette, Lima, Spencerville
Ashland County 39005 Eastern Ashland, Loudonville, Nova, Perrysville, Savannah
Ashtabula County 39007 Eastern Andover, Ashtabula, Austinburg, Conneaut, Geneva, Jefferson, North Kingsville, Orwell
Athens County 39009 Eastern Albany, Athens, Glouster, Nelsonville
Auglaize County 39011 Eastern Minster, New Bremen, New Hampshire, New Knoxville, St. Marys, Uniopolis, Wapakoneta
Belmont County 39013 Eastern Barnesville, Belmont, Lansing, Martins Ferry, Morristown, Shadyside, St. Clairsville
Brown County 39015 Eastern Aberdeen, Hamersville, Mount Orab
Butler County 39017 Eastern Fairfield, Hamilton, Middletown, Monroe, New Miami, Okeana, Overpeck, Oxford, Ross, Shandon, Sharonville, Somerville, Trenton
Carroll County 39019 Eastern Carrollton, Dellroy, Magnolia, Malvern, Minerva
Champaign County 39021 Eastern Christiansburg, Springhills, St. Paris, Urbana
Clark County 39023 Eastern Enon, New Carlisle, South Charleston, South Vienna, Springfield
Clermont County 39025 Eastern Amelia, Batavia, Bethel, Goshen, Loveland, Miamiville, Milford, Williamsburg
Clinton County 39027 Eastern Blanchester, Midland, New Vienna, Sabina, Wilmington
Columbiana County 39029 Eastern Columbiana, East Liverpool, East Palestine, Elkton, Hanoverton, Homeworth, Kensington, Leetonia, Lisbon, Minerva, Negley, New Waterford, Salem, Summitville, Wellsville
Coshocton County 39031 Eastern Bakersville, Baltic, Blissfield, Conesville, Coshocton, Fresno, Plainfield, Warsaw, West Lafayette
Crawford County 39033 Eastern Bucyrus, Crestline, Galion
Cuyahoga County 39035 Eastern Beachwood, Bedford, Bedford Heights, Berea, Brecksville, Broadview Heights, Brook Park, Brooklyn, Brooklyn Heights, Chagrin Falls, Cleveland, Cleveland Heights, Cuyahoga Heights, Euclid, Fairview Park, Garfield Heights, Glenwillow, Highland Heights, Independence, Lakewood, Linndale, Lyndhurst, Maple Heights, Mayfield, Middleburg Heights, Newburgh Heights, North Olmsted, North Randall, North Royalton, Oakwood, Olmsted Falls, Parma, Richmond Heights, Rocky River, Shaker Heights, Solon, Strongsville, Valley View, Walton Hills, Warrensville Heights, Westlake
Darke County 39037 Eastern Ansonia, Arcanum, Gettysburg, Greenville, New Weston, Pitsburg, Versailles
Defiance County 39039 Eastern Defiance
Delaware County 39041 Eastern Columbus, Delaware, Dublin, Galena, Lewis Center, Ostrander, Sunbury, Westerville
Erie County 39043 Eastern Bellevue, Berlin Heights, Castalia, Huron, Milan, Sandusky
Fairfield County 39045 Eastern Baltimore, Bremen, Buckeye Lake, Canal Winchester, Carroll, Columbus, Lancaster, Millersport, Pickerington, Reynoldsburg
Fayette County 39047 Eastern Bloomingburg, Greenfield, Jeffersonville, Washington Court House
Franklin County 39049 Eastern Blacklick, Canal Winchester, Columbus, Dublin, Gahanna, Galloway, Grandview Heights, Grove City, Groveport, Hilliard, Lockbourne, New Albany, Obetz, Pickerington, Reynoldsburg, Urbancrest, Westerville, Whitehall, Worthington
Fulton County 39051 Eastern Archbold, Delta, Fayette, Lyons, Pettisville, Swanton, Wauseon
Gallia County 39053 Eastern Bidwell, Cheshire, Gallipolis
Geauga County 39055 Eastern Burton, Chardon, Middlefield
Greene County 39057 Eastern Alpha, Beavercreek, Cedarville, Fairborn, Huber Heights, Jamestown, Kettering, Xenia
Guernsey County 39059 Eastern Buffalo, Byesville, Cambridge, Pleasant City, Quaker City, Senecaville
Hamilton County 39061 Eastern Addyston, Blue Ash, Camp Dennison, Cincinnati, Deer Park, Delhi Township, Evendale, Fairfax, Fairfield, Glendale, Harrison, Highpoint, Lockland, Loveland, Madeira, Mariemont, Miamitown, Montgomery, Newtown, North Bend, North College Hill, Norwood, Reading, Sharonville, Silverton, Springdale, St. Bernard, Woodlawn
Hancock County 39063 Eastern Bluffton, Findlay, Fostoria, McComb
Hardin County 39065 Eastern Ada, Alger, Dunkirk, Forest, Kenton
Harrison County 39067 Eastern Bowerston, Cadiz, Freeport, Harrisville
Henry County 39069 Eastern Deshler, McClure, Napoleon, Okolona, Ridgeville Corners
Highland County 39071 Eastern Greenfield, Hillsboro, Leesburg
Hocking County 39073 Eastern Laurelville, Logan
Holmes County 39075 Eastern Baltic, Berlin, Big Prairie, Charm, Holmesville, Killbuck, Loudonville, Millersburg, Mount Hope, Walnut Creek
Huron County 39077 Eastern Bellevue, Greenwich, Milan, New London, Norwalk, Plymouth, Willard
Jackson County 39079 Eastern Jackson, Oak Hill, Wellston
Jefferson County 39081 Eastern Bergholz, Bloomingdale, Brilliant, Hammondsville, Mingo Junction, Richmond, Smithfield, Steubenville, Stratton, Tiltonsville, Toronto, Wintersville
Knox County 39083 Eastern Centerburg, Danville, Fredericktown, Martinsburg, Mount Vernon, Utica
Lake County 39085 Eastern Concord Township, Kirtland, Madison, Mentor, Painesville, Perry, Wickliffe, Willoughby
Lawrence County 39087 Eastern Chesapeake, Hanging Rock, Ironton, Kitts Hill, Proctorville, South Point, Willow Wood
Licking County 39089 Eastern Buckeye Lake, Etna, Granville, Hartford, Heath, Hebron, Jacksontown, Johnstown, New Albany, Newark, Pataskala, Reynoldsburg, Utica
Logan County 39091 Eastern Bellefontaine, East Liberty, Huntsville, Middleburg, Russells Point
Lorain County 39093 Eastern Amherst, Avon, Avon Lake, Columbia Township, Elyria, Grafton, LaGrange, Lorain, North Ridgeville, Oberlin, Sheffield, Wellington
Lucas County 39095 Eastern Holland, Maumee, Oregon, Swanton, Toledo, Waterville, Whitehouse
Madison County 39097 Eastern London, Mount Sterling, Plain City, South Solon, West Jefferson
Mahoning County 39099 Eastern Alliance, Austintown, Beloit, Boardman, Canfield, Columbiana, Lowellville, North Jackson, North Lima, Poland, Salem, Sebring, Struthers, Youngstown
Marion County 39101 Eastern Caledonia, LaRue, Marion, Martel, Morral
Medina County 39103 Eastern Brunswick, Creston, Hinckley Township, Lodi, Medina, Rittman, Seville, Sharon Center, Spencer, Valley City, Wadsworth
Meigs County 39105 Eastern Langsville, Middleport, Syracuse
Mercer County 39107 Eastern Celina, Coldwater, Fort Recovery, Maria Stein, Rockford, St. Henry
Miami County 39109 Eastern Casstown, Covington, Fletcher, Huber Heights, Piqua, Tipp City, Troy
Monroe County 39111 Eastern Hannibal
Montgomery County 39113 Eastern Brookville, Carlisle, Centerville, Clayton, Dayton, Englewood, Germantown, Huber Heights, Kettering, Miamisburg, Moraine, Springboro, Trotwood, Vandalia, West Carrollton
Morgan County 39115 Eastern Malta, McConnelsville
Morrow County 39117 Eastern Galion, Iberia, Marengo, Mount Gilead
Muskingum County 39119 Eastern Duncan Falls, Frazeysburg, Nashport, New Concord, Philo, Roseville, Zanesville
Noble County 39121 Eastern Caldwell, Dexter City
Ottawa County 39123 Eastern Elmore, Genoa, Gypsum, Lakeside, Oak Harbor, Port Clinton
Paulding County 39125 Eastern Antwerp, Haviland, Oakwood, Paulding, Payne
Perry County 39127 Eastern Crooksville, Glenford, Junction City, New Lexington, Roseville, Thornville
Pickaway County 39129 Eastern Ashville, Circleville
Pike County 39131 Eastern Piketon, Waverly
Portage County 39133 Eastern Aurora, Brimfield, Garrettsville, Hiram, Kent, Mantua, Mogadore, Ravenna, Streetsboro, Tallmadge, Windham
Preble County 39135 Eastern Eaton, Lewisburg, New Paris, West Alexandria
Putnam County 39137 Eastern Cloverdale, Columbus Grove, Continental, Kalida, Leipsic, Ottawa, Ottoville, Pandora, Rimer
Richland County 39139 Eastern Bellville, Crestline, Galion, Lexington, Mansfield, Ontario, Plymouth, Shelby, Shiloh
Ross County 39141 Eastern Chillicothe, Frankfort, Greenfield, Kingston, Richmond Dale
Sandusky County 39143 Eastern Bellevue, Clyde, Elmore, Fremont, Gibsonburg, Green Springs, Millersville
Scioto County 39145 Eastern Franklin Furnace, Haverhill, McDermott, Portsmouth, South Webster
Seneca County 39147 Eastern Alvada, Attica, Bascom, Bellevue, Bettsville, Flat Rock, Fostoria, Green Springs, Old Fort, Tiffin
Shelby County 39149 Eastern Anna, Botkins, Fort Loramie, Jackson Center, Kettlersville, Russia, Sidney
Stark County 39151 Eastern Alliance, Beach City, Brewster, Canal Fulton, Canton, East Canton, East Sparta, Hartville, Louisville, Magnolia, Massillon, Middlebranch, Minerva, Navarre, North Canton, North Lawrence, Uniontown
Summit County 39153 Eastern Akron, Barberton, Clinton, Copley Township, Cuyahoga Falls, Fairlawn, Hudson, Macedonia, Mogadore, Munroe Falls, Northfield, Norton, Peninsula, Richfield, Stow, Tallmadge, Twinsburg
Trumbull County 39155 Eastern Cortland, Hubbard, Johnston Township, Kinsman, Leavittsburg, Lordstown, Masury, McDonald, Newton Falls, Niles, North Bloomfield, Vienna Center, Warren, Youngstown
Tuscarawas County 39157 Eastern Baltic, Bolivar, Dover, Gnadenhutten, Midvale, Mineral City, New Philadelphia, Newcomerstown, Stillwater, Strasburg, Sugarcreek, Uhrichsville
Union County 39159 Eastern Dublin, Marysville, Plain City, Pottersburg, Raymond, Richwood
Van Wert County 39161 Eastern Convoy, Delphos, Ohio City, Van Wert
Vinton County 39163 Eastern McArthur, Ray, Wilkesville
Warren County 39165 Eastern Blanchester, Carlisle, Franklin, Kings Mills, Lebanon, Loveland, Maineville, Mason, Middletown, Monroe, Morrow, Pleasant Plain, South Lebanon, Springboro, Waynesville
Washington County 39167 Eastern Barlow, Belpre, Beverly, Little Hocking, Marietta, Reno, Waterford, Whipple
Wayne County 39169 Eastern Apple Creek, Burbank, Creston, Dalton, Fredericksburg, Kidron, Mount Eaton, Norton, Orrville, Rittman, Shreve, Smithville, West Salem, Wooster
Williams County 39171 Eastern Alvordton, Bryan, Holiday City, Montpelier, Pioneer, Stryker, West Unity
Wood County 39173 Eastern Bowling Green, Bradner, Custar, Dunbridge, Fostoria, Grand Rapids, Haskins, Luckey, Millbury, North Baltimore, Northwood, Northwood, Pemberville, Perrysburg, Rossford, Stony Ridge, Walbridge, Weston
Wyandot County 39175 Eastern Carey, Forest, Marseilles, Sycamore, Upper Sandusky
Like Share

Time Genie Features

Time Genie

Like

Share

Thank You

Thanks For Supporting Time Genie

Time Genie :: It's About Time Your Wish Came True
:: It's About Time Your Wish Came True

Encyclopedia TG

Encylopedia Time Genie.

FYI

Time Genie respects your privacy.

Disclaimer